CITRUS FUSION VOLLEYBALL

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

 

 

 

12U & 13U

January 23rd & 24th - Chill Blast @ Game Point Events

February 7th - Pepsi Challenge @ The Big House (Tavares)

March 6th & 7th - AAU Volleyball Classic

(Orange Cty Convention Ctr)

April 25th - Challenge Championships @ The Big House (Tavares)

 

15U Lime & 15U Purple

January 23rd & 24th - Chill Blast @ Game Point Events (Orlando)

February 7th - Pepsi  Challenge @ The Big House (Tavares)

March 6th & 7th - AAU Volleyball Classic

(Orange Cty Convention Ctr)

March 20th & 21st - AAU Sunshine State Championships @ Wiregrass Ranch Sport Complex (Wesley Chapel)

April 11th - Aquafina Challenge @ The Big House (Tavares)

April 25th - Challenge Championships @ The Big House (Tavares)

 

16U

January 23rd & 24th - Chill Blast @ Game Point Events (Orlando)

February 13th-15th - Gasparilla Kickoff @ Tampa Convention Center (Tampa)

February 27th & 28th - Molten Pre-Q @ Wiregrass Ranch Sports Complex

March 6th & 7th - AAU Volleyball Classic @ Orange Cty Convention Ctr (Orlando)

March 2oth & 21st - March Mayhem @ Tampa Fairgrounds 

April 10th & 11th - Asics Volleyball Challenge @ Orange Cty Convention Ctr (Orlando)

April 24th & 25th - The Bay Area Battle @ Wiregrass Ranch Sports Complex

18U

January 23rd & 24th - Chill Blast @ Game Point Events (Orlando)

February 6th & 7th - Tour of Champions Jax Jam (Jacksonville)

February 26th - 28th - Molten Pre-Q @ Wiregrass Ranch Sports Complex

March 6th & 7th - AAU Volleyball Classic @ Orange Cty Convention Ctr (Orlando)

March 2oth & 21st - March Mayhem @ Tampa Fairgrounds 

March 27th & 28th - Spring Classic @ Game Point Events (Orlando)

April 24th & 25th - The Bay Area Battle @ Wiregrass Ranch Sports Complex

2020/2021 Coaches

Kelly Abramowich

Alicia Algor

Curtis Cleary

Morgan Cleary

Paul Grey

Wanda Grey

Rob Gowing

Cora Haggerty

Vickie Humphrey

Edwin Lopez

April Reamann

Maddie Seidenstucker

Kaylan Simms

Jeffery Wood